UCC Logo  
United Church of Christ
New York Metropolitan Association
Results per page:
Match: any search words all search words


UCC's 50th Anniversary
To contact us:
102-19 34th Avenue
Second Floor
Corona, NY 11368
Tel: 718-898-0001
Fax: 718-898-0081
Office Hours
Monday through Thursday
8:30 AM – 3:30 PM
Friday – 8:30 AM –
2:00 PM
Closed Saturdays and Sundays
Calls returned promptly for all voice messages left.
email:uccnymetro@gmail.com
 

Home
> UCC's 50th Anniversary > I've Been Counted

I've Been Counted
as of
June 18, 2007

Yes, I'll be in that number, when New York Comes Marching In.
UCC General Synod and NY Conference Annual Meeting
Hartford, CT June 22-26, 2007


Church Church Zipcode First Name Last Name Delegate Association
Deer River First Congregational 13627 Joyce Miller * Black River/St. Lawrence
Emmanuel Congregational, UCC 13601 Ron Farr Black River/St. Lawrence
Emmanuel Congregational, UCC 13601 Carol Hettick Black River/St. Lawrence
Emmanuel Congregational, UCC 13601 Joanne Nugent Black River/St. Lawrence
Emmanuel Congregational, UCC 13601 Kristin Tooley Black River/St. Lawrence
Emmanuel Congregational, UCC 13601 Dianne Ward Black River/St. Lawrence
First Congregational Church, Antwerp 13608 Nancy Leamon Black River/St. Lawrence
First Congregational UCC, Norwood 13668 Genevieve Dox Black River/St. Lawrence
First Congregational UCC, Norwood 13668 David Van Epps Black River/St. Lawrence
First Congregational UCC, Norwood 13668 Sondra Van Epps Black River/St. Lawrence
First Congregational, UCC, Malone 12953 John Werley Black River/St. Lawrence
Norwood First Congregational 13662 Linda Tuper Black River/St. Lawrence
Rodman UCC 13682 David Woodruff Black River/St. Lawrence

Keene Valley Congregational 12943 Herman Cole Essex
Keene Valley Congregational 12943 Barbara Hoffman * Essex
Keene Valley Congregational 12943 Anne Hurd Essex
Schroon Lake Community Church 12870 Lorrane Erickson Essex
Schroon Lake Community Church 12870 Thomas Erickson Essex

Brighton UCC 14623 Shirley Eilers Genesee Valley
Brighton UCC 14623 Richard Eilers Genesee Valley
Community Christian Church 14624 Penny Cannon Genesee Valley
First Congregational UCC, Spencerport 14559 Erin Dunn Genesee Valley
First Congregational UCC, Spencerport 14559 Allyson Vertigan Genesee Valley
First Congregational UCC, Spencerport 14559 John Vertigan * Genesee Valley
First Congregational UCC, Spencerport 14559 Suzanne Vertigan Genesee Valley
First Congregational UCC, Spencerport 14559 Karen Weathers Genesee Valley
Henrietta UCC 14667 Marcia Ass Genesee Valley
Henrietta UCC 14467 Marcie Gass Genesee Valley
Henrietta UCC 14467 Carolyn Inglis Genesee Valley
Henrietta UCC 14467 Donna Palmer Genesee Valley
Henrietta UCC 14467 Elizabeth Pixley Genesee Valley
Henrietta UCC 14467 Martha Stone Genesee Valley
Honeoye UCC 14471 Virginia DeNise * Genesee Valley
Irondequoit UCC 14617 Elaine Hiscock Genesee Valley
Mountain Rise 14450 Shirley DeMartinis Genesee Valley
Mountain Rise 14450 Jean Golden Genesee Valley
Mountain Rise 14450 Kay Merrifield Genesee Valley
Mountain Rise 14450 Richard Nettle Genesee Valley
Mountain Rise 14450 Sherry Nettle Genesee Valley
Mountain Rise 14450 Frances Stiles Genesee Valley
Mountain Rise 14450 Henry Stone Genesee Valley
Mountain Rise 14450 Randall Stone Genesee Valley
Mountain Rise 14450 Sophia Stone Genesee Valley
Mountain Rise 14450 William Stone Genesee Valley
Parma Greece UCC 14468 Glenn Evans Genesee Valley
Salem UCC 14605 Barbara Frielinghaus Genesee Valley
UCC, Congregational, Webster 14580 Harold Doster Genesee Valley
UCC, Congregational, Webster 14580 Helen Doster Genesee Valley
UCC, Congregational, Webster 14580 Lowell Edwards Genesee Valley
UCC, Congregational, Webster 14580 Patricia Edwards Genesee Valley
Union Congregational UCC 14428 Corrine Pimm Genesee Valley

Albany First Congregational 12208 Randy Hammer Hudson/Mohawk
Albany First Congregational 12208 Tomi Jacobs Hudson/Mohawk
Albany First Congregational 12208 Joseph Phillips Hudson/Mohawk
Albany First Congregational 12208 Margot Phillips * Hudson/Mohawk
Albany First Congregational 12208 Konrad Raup Hudson/Mohawk
Albany First Congregational 12208 Patricia Raup Hudson/Mohawk
Blooming Grove UCC 10914 Craig Cowing Hudson/Mohawk
Blooming Grove UCC 10914 Janet Steeves Hudson/Mohawk
Blooming Grove UCC 10914 Ray Steeves Hudson/Mohawk
Broome Center Chapel UCC 12076 Timothy Brown Hudson/Mohawk
Community Congregational Church, Clinton Heights 12144 Nathan Wright Hudson/Mohawk
Emmanuel Friedens 12307 Cathi Cline Hudson/Mohawk
Emmanuel Friedens 12308 Andreas Kriefall Hudson/Mohawk
Emmanuel Friedens 12308 Suzanne Kriefall Hudson/Mohawk
Emmanuel Friedens 12307 Danielle O'Brien Hudson/Mohawk
Emmanuel Friedens 12307 Kevin O'Brien Hudson/Mohawk
Emmanuel Friedens 12307 Bonnie Stagg Hudson/Mohawk
First Congregational UCC, Poughkeepsie 12601 Christopher Boyd Hudson/Mohawk
First Congregational UCC, Poughkeepsie 12601 John Speers Hudson/Mohawk
New England Congregational of Sarasota Springs 12866 John Peck Hudson/Mohawk
North Congregational UCC 10940 Rob Abramson Hudson/Mohawk
North Congregational UCC 10940 Myrna Carey Hudson/Mohawk
North Congregational UCC 10940 Alexandra Coe Hudson/Mohawk
North Congregational UCC 10940 Scott Ramsey Hudson/Mohawk
North Congregational UCC 10940 Ruth Ruelke Hudson/Mohawk
North Congregational UCC 10940 Steve Ruelke Hudson/Mohawk
North Congregational UCC 10940 Barbara Tice Hudson/Mohawk
Protestant Evangelical 12202 William Grosch Hudson/Mohawk
University of Albany, Protestant Campus Ministry 12222 Sandy Damhof Hudson/Mohawk
Zion's UCC of Taborton 12153 Robert Loesch Hudson/Mohawk

Bedford Park Congregational 10458 Lillian Ayala Metro
Bedford Park Congregational 10458 Kenneth Comer Metro
Bedford Park Congregational 10458 Youngren Ponnuraj * Metro
Bethany Congregational 11518 Mark Lukens Metro
Bowne Street Community Church 11354 Jacob Thomas Metro
Broadway UCC 10025 Richard Adams Metro
Broadway UCC 10025 Constance Benson Metro
Broadway UCC 10025 Annie Bovian Metro
Broadway UCC 10025 James Campbell Metro
Broadway UCC 10025 Patricia Crawford Metro
Broadway UCC 10025 Elice Higginbotham Metro
Broadway UCC 10025 Ann Kansfield Metro
Broadway UCC 10025 Lorence Long Metro
Broadway UCC 10025 Marjorie Long Metro
Broadway UCC 10025 Joseph Medlin Metro
Broadway UCC 10025 David Seiple Metro
Broadway UCC 10025 Max Surjadinata Metro
Christ Church UCC 10456 Felicia Walker-Wilson Metro
Church in the Highlands 10605 Ervin Graves Metro
Community Church of Syosset 11791 Jean Butler Metro
Community Church of Syosset 11791 Sue Kuchenbrod Metro
Community Church of the Pelhams 10509 Susan Gibson Metro
Corona Congregational Church 11368 Lancelot Waldron Metro
Garden City Community 11530 James Adelmann Metro
Garden City Community 11530 Alice Brown Metro
Garden City Community 11530 Mary Dewar Metro
Garden City Community 11530 Barry Keating Metro
Garden City Community 11530 Joan Kuster Metro
Garden City Community 11530 Margaret Mainusch Metro
Garden City Community 11530 Melva Victorino Metro
Judson Memorial 10012 Michael Ellick Metro
Judson Memorial 10012 Warren Goldstein Metro
Judson Memorial 10012 Susan Julia Metro
Judson Memorial 10012 Donna Schaper Metro
Lemual Haynes Congregational UCC 11436 Eulalia Marcelo Metro
Lemual Haynes Congregational UCC 11436 Gwen O'Dell Metro
Plymouth Church of the Pilgrims 11201 Margaret Blamberg Metro
Ridgeview Congregational 10606 Paralee Cook Metro
Ridgeview Congregational 10606 Steve Jordan Metro
Rockville Centre 11570 Robert Gunn Metro
Safe Haven UCC 11385 Lisa Robinson * Metro
Safe Haven UCC 11217 Ruby Wilson Metro
Scarsdale Congregational 10583 Allan Ross Metro
Scarsdale Congregational 10583 John Werner Metro
Scarsdale Congregational 10583 Lucy Werner * Metro
South Hempstead Congregational 11550 Reginald Brantley Metro
South Hempstead Congregational 11550 Geraldine Dudley * Metro
South Hempstead Congregational 11550 Ming Ng Metro
South Hempstead Congregational 11550 Kate Von Braunsberg Metro
South Hempstead Congregational 11550 Toni Walrond Metro
St. Albans Congregational UCC 11434 Deborah Dee Brayton Metro
St. Albans Congregational UCC 11434 Fred Canty Metro
St. Albans Congregational UCC 11434 Anne Squires-Henry Canty Metro
St. Albans Congregational UCC 11434 Shirley Davis Metro
St. Albans Congregational UCC 11434 Nicia Squires Metro
The Riverside Church 10027 Paul Bradley Metro
The Riverside Church 10027 Barbara Brecht Metro
The Riverside Church 10027 Martha Jacobs Metro
The Riverside Church 10027 Sally Norris Metro
The Riverside Church 10027 Brenda Stiers Metro
Union Congregational 10037 Ondre Clark * Metro
Union Congregational 10037 Ronald Williams Wells * Metro
Victoria Congregational Church 11435 Mark Marsh Metro
West Center Congregational 10708 John Barrett Metro
West Center Congregational 10708 Robert Walton Metro

Bayberry UCC 13090 Betsy Bedigian Oneida
Bayberry UCC 13090 Bob Welcher Oneida
Deansboro Congregational 13328 James Turturro * Oneida
Fairmount Community UCC 13219 Susan Gibson Oneida
Fairmount Community UCC 13219 Rebecca West Oneida
Faith United 13126 Andrea Stoeckel Oneida
Malden Road UCC 13211 Stanley Bennett Oneida
Malden Road UCC 13211 Douglas Wormer Oneida
Phoenix First Congregational 13135 Laurelyn Craig * Oneida
Plainville Christian Church 13137 Paul Wiberg Oneida
Plymouth - Syracuse 13202 Kim Black Oneida
Plymouth - Syracuse 13202 Jennifer Hamlin-Navias Oneida
Plymouth - Syracuse 13202 John Hottenstein * Oneida
Plymouth - Syracuse 13202 Craig Schaub Oneida
Trinity, Rome 13440 Ashley Clark * Oneida
Trinity, Rome 13440 Frank Graichen Oneida
Trinity, Rome 13440 Sandra Graichen Oneida

Congregational Church of Huntington 11721 Krista McGowan Suffolk
Congregational Church of Huntington 11721 Dot Schmitt Suffolk
Congregational Church of Patchogue 11772 Dwight Lee Wolter Suffolk
Middle Island Congregational 11953 Suzanne Terry * Suffolk
Mt. Sinai 11782 Mark Applewhite Suffolk
Mt. Sinai 11766 Terry Burke Suffolk
Mt. Sinai 11776 Nancy Byrnes Suffolk
Mt. Sinai 11766 Karleen Erhardt Suffolk
Old Steeple Community, UCC 11931 Led Baxter Suffolk
Old Steeple Community, UCC 11931 Janet Wright Suffolk
Orient Congregational Church 11957 Ann Van Cleef Suffolk
Orient Congregational Church 11957 Robert Van Cleef Suffolk
Sayville UCC 11782 Marion Durlacher Suffolk
Sayville UCC 11782 Shane Fallacara * Suffolk
Sayville UCC 11782 Karen Maust Suffolk
Sayville UCC 11782 Ralph Maust Suffolk

Binghamton First Congregational 13905 Amy Winans * Susquehanna
East Side Congregational UCC 13904 Mona Arnold Susquehanna
East Side Congregational UCC 13904 Susan Frost Susquehanna
East Side Congregational UCC 13904 Janet Hammond Susquehanna
East Side Congregational UCC 13904 Janice Sakovitch Susquehanna
East Side Congregational UCC 13904 Judi Zeamer Susquehanna
Federated Church of Maine 13802 Marceil Hamill Susquehanna
Federated Church of Maine 13802 Steve Johnson Susquehanna
Federated Church of Maine 13802 Sprite Johnson Susquehanna
Federated Church of Maine 13802 Betty Krech Susquehanna
First Congregational UCC, Walton 13856 Jennifer Juliano Susquehanna
First Congregational, Greene 13778 Beth Tosh Susquehanna
First United Church of Christ 14901 Walter Wagner Susquehanna
First United Church of Christ 14901 Donna Wagner Susquehanna
Groton Community Church 13073 Carole Daugherty Susquehanna
Groton Community Church 13073 Linda Mizer Susquehanna
Ithaca First Congregational 14850 David Kaden * Susquehanna
Ithaca First Congregational 14850 Carolyn McPherson Susquehanna
Ithaca First Congregational 14850 John Zollweg Susquehanna
Ithaca First Congregational 14850 Enid Zollweg Susquehanna
McLean Community Church UCC 13102 Leslie Smith Susquehanna
Protestant Community at Ithaca College 14850 James K. Boodley Susquehanna
Protestant Community at Ithaca College 14850 Meredith Ellis Susquehanna
The Park Church 14901 John Gibbon Susquehanna
UCC - Corning 14830 Jennifer Fais Susquehanna
UCC - Corning 14830 Noel Sylvester Susquehanna

Arcade UCC 14009 Dona Roll Western
Arcade UCC 14009 Diane Wood * Western
Church of the Nativity, UCC 14223 Nancy Kresge Western
Ebenezer UCC 14224 Ralph Anderson Western
Eggertsville UCC 14226 Deborah Baxter * Western
Epiphany UCC 14215 Arthur Davis Western
First Congregational UCC, Angola 14006 Jack Bacon Western
First Congregational UCC, Jamestown 14701 Judy Berges Western
First UCC, Buffalo 14206 Susan Reiter Western
Good Shepherd Community of Faith 14220 Jess Kacalski Western
Kenilworth UCC 14120 Linda Riggi Western
Lockport UCC 14094 Stephen Hall * Western
Riverside Salem 14072 Kenneth Neal Western
St. James UCC 14075 Alva Looze Western
St. James UCC 14075 Barbara Newcomb Western
St. James UCC 14075 Daniel Newcomb Western
St. James UCC 14075 Ruth Rathman Western
St. Paul's UCC 14011 Lex Liberatore Western
St. Stephens Bethlehem 14225 Adam Smithers * Western
Trinity Gold UCC 14206 Sheryl Stewart * Western

Amherst Community 14226 David Felton * Staff
Bayberry UCC 13090 Rick Cowles * Staff
Conference Staff 13057 Carol Giordano * Staff
Judson Memorial 10012 Michael Caine * Staff
Plymouth - Syracuse 13202 Geoffrey Black * Staff
Protestant Evangelical 12202 Marian Shearer * Staff
Aaronsburg Charge 16820 Faith McCausland Northern - Penn Central

Bet Bunia Buddhist International Meditation Centre

Anu Mong
Helen Hughes Memorial Chapel 12874 Bruce Tamlyn Silver Bay

Lynwood Reformed Church 12303 Kay Grosch RCA



Return to top of page


Home | Our Churches | Prayer & Worship | Our Pastors | Our People
Our Associations | Revitalizing Churches | Justice & Witness | Calendar | News | Archive | Contact Us


© 2004-17 Metropolitan Association - Website designed by Contact website designer - HD Stein